Branches & Groups

    Join Us Support Us Current Issues

    SOUTHERN TABLELANDS GROUP


    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Leanne Lourigan

    Phone Number(s)

    0427 201 469

    Email Address

    kenoath@skymesh.com.au


    Braidwood Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Margaret Shea

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4842 2874

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - 2nd Friday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... Wallace St... Braidwood


    Bungendore Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Marilynne Darroch

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6238 0927

    Email Address

    marilynned@outlook.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30 for 10.00am - 2nd Monday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... 40 Gibraltar St... Bungendore


    Collector Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Susanne Marshall

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4845 1618

    Meeting Time/Day

    12.00 noon - 4th Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Collector Memorial Hall


    Crookwell Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Gai Goesch

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4844 3234

    Email Address

    crookwellcwadaybranch@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    12.30pm - 4th Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... Cnr Spring & Robertson Sts... Crookwell


    Crookwell Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Jenny Painter

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4832 0442

    Email Address

    painter2583@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    6.00pm - 3rd Monday

    Meeting Place

    Top Hotel Function Rm. Goulburn Rd, Crookwell


    Goulburn Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Pam Haynes

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4822 2131

    Email Address

    phaynes5@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.30pm - 1st Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... 2 Montague St... Goulburn

    Web Address:

    https://www.facebook.com/CWA-Goulburn-Branch-518189481620102


    Goulburn Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Ms Christine Keough

    Phone Number(s)

    0400 764 932

    Email Address

    geb.secretary@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    6.00pm - 4th Monday

    Meeting Place

    Blue Plate Restaurant... 1 Lagoon St... Goulburn


    Majors Creek Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Marjorie Lemin

    Phone Number(s)

    02 4846 1243

    Email Address

    mdlemin@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    2.00pm - 1st Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    W McDonald's residence... George St... Majors Creek


    Marulan Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Maureen Hollow

    Phone Number(s)

    0429 471 876

    Email Address

    gollanhollow@yahoo.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    1.00pm - 3rd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms. 28 George St. Marulan


    Queanbeyan Evening Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Narelle Sargent

    Phone Number(s)

    0407 829 433

    Email Address

    narelle.sargent@bigpond.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    7.00pm - 2nd Tuesday

    Meeting Place

    Ladies Bowls Clubhouse, cnr Farrer Pl & Campbell St, Queanbeyan


    Tarago Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Leanne Lourigan

    Phone Number(s)

    0427 201 469

    Email Address

    kenoath@skymesh.com.au

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 2nd Wednesday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... 7 Braidwood Rd... Tarago


    Taralga Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Heather McIntosh

    Phone Number(s)

    0421 516 005

    Email Address

    taralgacwa@gmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    10.00am - 3rd Sunday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms, Taralga Memorial Hall


    Yass Branch



    Secretary(s)

    Mrs Lynne Clarke

    Phone Number(s)

    02 6226 2205

    Email Address

    weavesum@hotmail.com

    Meeting Time/Day

    9.30 for 10am - 1st Thursday

    Meeting Place

    CWA Rooms... Banjo Paterson Park... Meehan St... Yass

    Membership Software by APT